top of page

Scientific and Organising
Committees

Chairs

 

Organizing Committee:

Prof Priya Rajagopalan, RMIT University

 

Scientific Committee:

Prof Veronica Soebarto, The University of Adelaide

International Chair:

Prof Hashem Akbari

Organising Committee

Prof Ron Wakefield, RMIT University

Dr Mary Myla Andamon, RMIT University

Dr Jin Woo, RMIT University

Andrew Carre, RMIT University

Dr Nicola Willand, RMIT University

Dr Trivess Moore, RMIT University

Dr Chayn Sun, RMIT University

Associate Prof Marco Amati, RMIT University

Associate Prof Joe Hurley, RMIT University

Dr Dominique Hes, Melbourne City Council

Dr Elmira Jamei, Victoria University

Dr Wei Yang, University of Melbourne

Associate Prof Melanie Davern, RMIT University

Kurt Shickman, Adrienne Arsht-Rockefeller Foundation Resilience Center

Executive Scientific Committee

Prof Mat Santamouris, UNSW

Prof Nyuk Hien Wong, National University of Singapore

Associate Prof Steve Kardinal Jusuf, Singapore Institute of Technology

Prof Denia Kolokotsa, Technical University of Crete, Greece

Prof Constantinos Cartalis, University of Athens, Greece

Dr Ronnen Levinson, Lawrence Berkeley National Laboratory, USA

Prof Shady Attia, Liege University, Belgium

Associate Prof Hideki Takebayashi, Kobe University, Japan

Prof Anna Laura Pisello, University of Perugia, Italy

Associate Prof Fabrizio Ascione, University of Naples, Italy

Dr Michele Zinzi, Italian National Agency for New Technologies, Energy and Sustainable Economic Development, Italy

Scientific Committee

Dr Dong Cheng, CSIRO

Dr Carlos Bartesaghi-Koc, University of Adelaide

Associate Prof Phillip Roos,  Deakin University

Dr Poh Hee Joo,  Institute of High Performance Computing, A*STAR, Singapore

Dr Giulia Ulpiani, European Commission

Prof Theocharis Tsoutsos, Technical University of Crete, Greece

Prof Sandro Nižetić, University of Split, Croatia

Dr Dhaka Shivraj, Indian Green Building Council

Prof Alberto Muscio, University of Modena and Reggio Emilia

Dr Iain Stewart, University of Toronto, Canada

Prof Evyatar Erell, Ben Gurion University

Prof Marcos Gonzalez-Trevizo, Autonomous University of Baja California in Ensenada, Mexico

Associate Prof Arnab Jana, Indian Institute of Technology Bombay

Associate Prof Krishna Prapoorna Biligiri, Indian Institute of Technology Tirupati

Dr Vaibhav Rai Khare, Environmental Design Solutions, India

Prof Rajan Rawal, CEPT University, India

Dr Afroditi Synnefa, UNSW

Dr Sheikh Ahmad Zaki Shaikh Salim, Universiti Teknologi Malaysia

Dr.techn. Or Aleksandrowicz Technion, Israel Institute of Technology, Haifa

Prof Yupeng Wang, Xi'an Jiaotong University

Dr Shanthi Priya R, SRM Institute of Science and Technology, India

Associate Prof Ali Ghaffarian Hoseini, Auckland University of Technology, New Zealand

Associate Prof Amirhosein Ghaffarianhoseini, Auckland University of Technology, New Zealand

Prof Bilolikar Rajkiran, Administrative Staff College of India

Namrata Dhamankar, Dr. Bhanuben Nanavati College of Architecture, Pune, India

Prof Sujata Karve, Dr. Bhanuben Nanavati College of Architecture, Pune, India

Dr Hiraoki Kondo, National Institute of Advanced Industrial Science and Technology, Japan

Prof Rajashree Kotharkar, Visvesvaraya National Institute of Technology, India

Prof Jyotirmay Mathur, Malaviya National Institute of Technology, India

Prof Edward Ng, Chinese University of Hong Kong

Prof Federico Rossi, University of Perugia, Italy

Associate Prof Mohd Fairuz Shahidan, Universiti Putra Malaysia

Prof Brian Stone, Georgia Institute of Technology, The United States

Associate Prof Decheng Zhou, Nanjing University of Information Science and Technology, China

Dr Margherita Mastellone, University of Naples Federico II

Assoc Prof Gerardo Maria Mauro, Università degli Studi del Sannio, Benevento

Teresa Iovane, University of Naples Federico II

Dr Salman Shooshtarian, RMIT University

bottom of page